TP-Link MC110CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

SKU
MC110CS
Login for pricing
In stock
10/100Mbps, Single-Mode, 1310 nm, 12500 m
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 12.5 miles (20km).
SKU MC110CS
EAN 6935364030407
Specification
Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Cable types supportedCat3, Cat4, Cat5
Copper ethernet cabling technology10BASE-T, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-T
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Duplex systemFull, Half
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance12500 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
InternalNo
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance12500 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourBlack
InternalNo
Power
Power consumption (max)2.4 W
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width95 mm
Depth73 mm
Height27 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Manufacturer TP-LINK