Mellanox Technologies SFP+ SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU
MFM1T02A-SR
Login for pricing
In stock
SFP+ SR transceiver module
Mellanox Technologies is a leading supplier of end-to-end InfiniBand and Ethernet interconnect solutions and services for servers and storage. Mellanox interconnect solutions increase data center efficiency by providing the highest throughput and lowest latency, delivering data faster to applications and unlocking system performance capability. Mellanox offers a choice of fast interconnect products: adapters, switches, software and silicon that accelerate application runtime and maximize business results for a wide range of markets including high performance computing, enterprise data centers, Web 2.0, cloud, storage and financial services.
SKU MFM1T02A-SR
EAN 5054444024974
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Hot-Plug supportYes
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Manufacturer Mellanox Technologies
In Stock Y