connektgear 1m Duplex Fibre Optic Multi-Mode Cable OM3 50/125 Micron ST to ST Aqua 3-5 working days non cancellable non returnable

SKU
35-0010STST
Login for pricing
In stock
1m Duplex Fibre Optic Multi-Mode Cable OM3 50/125 Micron ST to ST Aqua 3-5 working days non cancellable non returnable
-
SKU 35-0010STST
EAN 5035624047259
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesREACH, RoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Compliance certificatesREACH, RoHS
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 40 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Package typeBag
Country of originChina
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet
Brand compatibilityAny brand
Product colourAqua colour
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 40 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Package width230 mm
Package height230 mm
Cable diameter2 cm
Weight20 g
Package weight3.5 g
Packaging data
Package width230 mm
Package height230 mm
Package weight3.5 g
Package typeBag
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer connektgear
In Stock Y