Microconnect FIB841015 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 15 m Yellow

SKU
FIB841015
Login for pricing
In stock
Optical Fibre Cable, SC-LC, Singlemode, Duplex, OS2 (Yellow) 15m
Single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, Telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. This cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.
SKU FIB841015
EAN 5704327641759
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Cable length15 m
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Features
Fibre optic typeOS2
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Cable length15 m
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Product colourYellow
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length15 m
Package width197 mm
Package depth188 mm
Package height33 mm
Cable diameter2 mm
Weight100 g
Package weight114 g
Packaging data
Package width197 mm
Package depth188 mm
Package height33 mm
Package weight114 g
Manufacturer Microconnect
In Stock Y