Microconnect FIB422003 fibre optic cable 3 m LC SC OM3 Blue

SKU
FIB422003
Login for pricing
In stock
Optical Fibre Cable, LC-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM3 (Aqua Blue), 3m
The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.
SKU FIB422003
EAN 5705965890141
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourBlue
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Package width170 mm
Package depth167 mm
Package height16 mm
Cable diameter2 mm
Weight26 g
Package weight36 g
Packaging data
Package width170 mm
Package depth167 mm
Package height16 mm
Package weight36 g
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Manufacturer Microconnect
In Stock Y