Microconnect FIB120002 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 2 m ST SC Orange

SKU
FIB120002
Login for pricing
In stock
Optical Fibre Cable, ST-SC, Multimode, Duplex, OM1 (Orange), 2m
The 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data centers, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. OM1 patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.
SKU FIB120002
EAN 7331990014955
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2SC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Features
Fibre optic typeOM1
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2SC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Package width193 mm
Package depth177 mm
Package height29 mm
Cable diameter2 mm
Weight26 g
Package weight36 g
Packaging data
Package width193 mm
Package depth177 mm
Package height29 mm
Package weight36 g
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Manufacturer Microconnect
In Stock Y