connektgear 10m Duplex Fibre Optic Multi-Mode Cable OM3 50/125 Micron LC to SC Aqua

SKU
35-0100LCSC
Login for pricing
In stock
10m Duplex Fibre Optic Multi-Mode Cable OM3 50/125 Micron LC to SC Aqua
-
SKU 35-0100LCSC
EAN 5035624046412
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length10 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesREACH, RoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Compliance certificatesREACH, RoHS
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length10 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 40 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Package typeBag
Country of originChina
Product colourAqua colour
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 40 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length10 m
Package width230 mm
Package height230 mm
Cable diameter7 cm
Weight70 g
Package weight3.5 g
Packaging data
Package width230 mm
Package height230 mm
Package weight3.5 g
Package typeBag
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer connektgear
In Stock Y