Videk 50/125 OM2 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 0.5Mtr

SKU
3181A-0.5
Login for pricing
In stock
50/125 OM2 LC to ST Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable Orange 0.5Mtr
Featuring 50 micron fibre, the high quality multimode patch cables are terminated in all the various current fibre connectors and high quality fibre. As duplex connectors they have two connectors at each end and are made in orange.

- High quality LC to ST Cables
- Incorporates quality multimode connectors & low smoke, zero halogen premium performance fibre cable
- Individually packaged and tested
- Ideal for long distance fibre requirements
- Cables are supplied in various lengths and custom made lengths are also available upon request
- Cables are supplied in the colour orange
SKU 3181A-0.5
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length0.5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Fibre optic typeOM2
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length0.5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Cable length0.5 m
Manufacturer Videk
In Stock Y